Examples: query, "exact match", wildcard*, wild?ard, wild*rd
Fuzzy search: cake~ (finds cakes, bake)
Term boost: "red velvet"^4, chocolate^2
Field grouping: tags:(+work -"fun-stuff")
Escaping: Escape characters +-&|!(){}[]^"~*?:\ with \, e.g. \+
Range search: properties.timestamp:[1587729413488 TO *] (inclusive), properties.title:{A TO Z}(excluding A and Z)
Combinations: chocolate AND vanilla, chocolate OR vanilla, (chocolate OR vanilla) NOT "vanilla pudding"
Field search: properties.title:"The Title" AND text

Questions 7

Questions 7

Tags
Sorting
Results
per page
-1 Votes
1 Answers
182 Views
-1 Votes 1 Answers 182 Views
Which is the best way of merging the list 1, 2 or 3 ? python keys_list = ['A', 'B', 'C'] values_list = ['blue', 'red', 'bold'] #There are 3 ways to convert t...
Gordon Freeman
12 × 4 Administrator
one month ago
5 Votes
5 Answers
2K Views
5 Votes 5 Answers 2K Views
This is an example question. Some code: csharp public class Hello1 { public static void Main() { System.Console.WriteLine("Hello, World!"); } }
pic
Deleted user
pic
3 years ago
0 Votes
3 Answers
2K Views
0 Votes 3 Answers 2K Views
Is there any way to highlight subject matter experts (so users who regularly answer questions including specific tags, for example)? Or even manually flaggin...
Adam Cobb
0 × 1 Moderator
2 years ago
1 Votes
1 Answers
2K Views
1 Votes 1 Answers 2K Views
類似の提案の機能がいいなって思っているんですが、日本語でも問題なく動くのでしょうか?
Gordon Freeman
101 × 5 Administrator
one year ago
0 Votes
2 Answers
3K Views
0 Votes 2 Answers 3K Views
ホワイトリストにドメインを追加していれば、そのドメインのメールアドレスでログインできると把握しています。 同ドメインのメールアドレスを利用している一部のユーザを除外したい場合、設定することは可能なのでしょうか?
Gordon Freeman
101 × 5 Administrator
1 Votes
4 Answers
1K Views
1 Votes 4 Answers 1K Views
I would like to use scoold in another language, can I translate easily? Ty.
Gordon Freeman
101 × 5 Administrator
one year ago
2 Votes
500 Answers
7K Views
2 Votes 500 Answers 7K Views
Einstein's famous equation is $E = \gamma m c^2$.
Gordon Freeman
101 × 5 Administrator
one year ago
1 Votes
2 Answers
2K Views
1 Votes 2 Answers 2K Views
Creating this to see whether I can dynamically make tags, or only choose from pre-defined tags.
Gordon Freeman
101 × 5 Administrator
one year ago